Real time data means more time at the face.

Real time data means more time at the face.

Privacy Policy

Maestro Digital Mine ("us", "we", or "our") operates www.maestrodigitalmine.com (the "Site"). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

Our privacy practices are in accordance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA).

This page details what information we collect for improving the site and services, and how we use that information.

 

Information Collection and Use

While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name, email address and phone number ("Personal Information").

 

Legal Requirements

Maestro Digital Mine we may be required to release data collected about you to law enforcement to comply with a legal obligation. We may also disclose your information to enforce our Terms of Use or to protect the rights and safety of Maestro Digital Mine, our employees, or our clients.

 

Log Data

Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site ("Log Data").

This Log Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

In addition, we may use third party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyze the use of our Service.

 

Communications

We may use your Personal Information to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials, product demonstration meeting requests and/or other information regarding Maestro Digital Mine services and solutions.


Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer's hard drive.

Like many sites, we use "cookies" to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Site.

 

Links to Third-Party Services or Websites

Maestrodigitalmine.com may contain links to other websites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third-party link, you will be sent to the third-party’s website. Maestro Digital Mine advises you to always review the Privacy Policy of every website you visit. We do not have control over any third-party website or service and therefore assume no responsibility for the content, practices or policies from third-party services or websites.

 

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

 

Children’s Privacy

Our Service does not address and it is not intended for anyone under the age of 18 (“Children”). We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children. If we become cognizant that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, steps will be taken to remove the Personal Data collected.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is effective as of February 17th, 2021 and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page.

Maestro Digital Mine reserves the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, the information will be posted here. We may notify you by placing a prominent notice on our website.

 

Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

VigilanteAQS nobrkt
Vigilante AQS™

VigilanteAQS nobrkt
Zephyr AQS™


Find out why hundreds of mines are adopting this technology... 

Top 10 reasons to consider "Real time" mine air quality monitoring

 

Slider